- Shea butter is a natural fat extracted from the fruit of the African Magnifolia (Karite) tree.
- Shea Butter its unique healing properties and makes it far superior other vegetable butters.
- While you may have only recently heard of Shea Butter, its use is far from a recent development.
- The benefits of Shea Butter have been well known for centuries.
- Eco cert organic certified raw unrefined Shea Butter Africa origin.
Africans have used Shea Butter for many generations to protect and rejuvenate their hair and skin. Shea Butter is not only for those of African descent though. Everyone can take advantage of Shea Butter's benefits. Today, Shea Butter is available in pure form and as an ingredient in many products to help with maintenance of the hair and skin and relief from many common ailments.
- Skin conditioning
- Viscosity controlling to protect and rejuvenate their hair and skin relief from many common ailments.
- Be used in soap and cosmetic making, and traditional medicine protection against the weather and sun
- Relieve rheumatic and joint pains and is applied to activate healing in wounds and in cases of dislocation, swelling and bruising, and widely used to massage pregnant women and small children
Type: Raw/Crude, Unrefined Shea Butter, Eco cert organic certified raw unrefined Shea Butter Africa origin.
Method of Extraction: Extracted using water with no use of Chemicals
Colour: Ivory, creamy white or yellowish
Appearance: Grease based on fat
Solubility: In Vegetable Oils
- Eco cert organic certificate
- Certificate of Physical & Chemical Analysis
- Microbiological analysis of the finished product
- Declaration on suitability of packing material
- Declaration of non-testing of animals
- End use certificate
- MSDS Certificate
HDPE drum Packaging size available for order.
- Volume: 50 KG
- Volume: 100 KG
- Volume: 200 KG